?

Log in

TV, Film, Rock, Sci-Fi, Horror & Comedy Icons!
Red Dwarf - Bodysnatchers 
21st-Jun-2007 09:34 pm
steampunk mousey
I'm going away for 2 whooole weeks tommorrow, so I obviously wont be posting icons until I get back, sooooo until then:

Heres 4 Bodysnatcher Icons from the upcomming DVD

I coloured these by hand!

01.02.
03.04.

// Comment is lovely
// Credit please!
// Enjoy!
// These are not bases!!! I coloured them by hand :D
Comments 
21st-Jun-2007 09:01 pm (UTC)
Those look really cool! The DVD looks like it's going to be interesting. :)
21st-Jun-2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!

Yeah the DVD looks nifty, Im still amazed they got Rob and Doug doing the commentry!
21st-Jun-2007 11:21 pm (UTC)
okay I've obviously been ignoring the fandom because I have no idea what these are from :( there's a new DVD coming out?!

(I can't believe you did these by hand! Well done!)
21st-Jun-2007 11:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! I got bored and decided it would be a good idea haha

They are taken from here:

Storyboard

Its a new DVD boxset comming out, and they have a new piece in it called Bodysnatchers - Its basically like 'Identity within'. Chris Barrie Narrates it!

More stuffage

:D
22nd-Jun-2007 06:41 pm (UTC)
It's so awesome that Chris Barrie is narrating it again...he does an amazing job! :)
9th-Jul-2007 09:01 pm (UTC)
FUCKING
AWESOME
9th-Jul-2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
HAHAA Thank you mon love! <3
This page was loaded Feb 27th 2017, 11:17 am GMT.